Gov 94 Lottery Results

UNDERGRADUATE SEMINAR LOTTERY RESULTS, SPRING 2017

AF: Contemporary Africa (Bates)
Agarwal, Pulkit 
Gleason, Stephen 
Gylling, Eric 
Healy, Conor 
Jeon, Alice 
McFadden, Kyle 
Medalie, Clara 
Montoya, Daniel 
Neberai, Yousra 
Throm, Sam 
Volk, Anthony 
Waris, Jazil 
Williams, Nathan 

BH: Ethics and Public Policy (Beerbohm)
Denton, Carl
Dias-Jayasinghe, Amanda 
Gondal, Ahmed Shujaan 
Karger, Gabriel 
Kaufman, David 
Ortiz, Estaban 
Piltch, James 
Piou, Hansenard 
Sani, Kian 
Smith, Lexi 
Wang, Richard 
Zhou, Liang 


CB: Politics of Citizenship and Naturalization (Brown)
Brouard, Maria 
Karnovsky, Nicholas 
Lin, Tout Tun 
Motamedy, Kaveh 
Park, Jungyeon 
Piascik, Monika 
Schuster, Paulette 
Skoler, Alexandra
Toledo, Allison 
Vazquez, Rosa 
Wang, Andy 
Yang, Yankang 

CI: Comparing India and China (Dillon)
Bateman, Joel 
Choi, Derek 
Grant, Nathan 
Guo, Stephanie 
Hastie, Cassandra 
Huang, Saffron 
McFadden, Kyle 
Miner, Andrew 
Okwara, Courtney 
Olivier, Jeanne 
Rampersaud, Sapna 
Stalph, Rafaela 

CN: Theory and Politics of Constitutions (Bruno)
Carvalho, Natalia 
Chia, Jasmine 
Gabrieli, Abigail 
Jacobs, Sonya 
Lopez, Raymond 
McEvoy, Katelyn 
Nowak, Philipp 
O’Donohue, Andrew 
Simon, Abigail 
Woo, Melvin 
Ye, Carolyn 

DN: Mapping Social and Environmental Space (Strohschein)
Balding, Melissa
Chen, Michael 
Collins, Claire 
Colloredo-Mansfeld, Johann 
Gondal, Ahmed Shujaan 
Li, Amy 
McNamara, Shane 
Neberai, Yousra 

DZ: Is Democracy Possible Everywhere? (Ziblatt)
Dougherty, Gretchen 
Hall, Emily 
Hissey, Michael 
Li, Jennifer 
Lopez, Raymond 
O’Brien, Kiera 
Pilepich, Romana 
Richter, Maximilian 
Rosenblum-Larson, Simon 
Schuster, Paulette 
Serlin, Theo 
Trilokekar, Rajdeep 

ES: New European Democracies (Martinez)
Apostalatos, Eleni 
Camacho, Arianna 
Gomez, Gillermo 
Gonzalez, Edgar 
Zuniga, Valeria 

GK: Politics and Ethics of Medical Care (Katsh)
Alexander, Lucia 
Beadle, John 
Carrero, Edgar 
Chagares, Caroline 
Gachanja, Alex 
Marsh, Sally 
Pion-Fregeau, Marc-Antoine 
Rodriguez, McKinley 
Simon, Alex 
Thompson, Sam
Yang, Kevin 
Zabriskie, Madeleine 

GS: Globalization and Civil Society (Pharr)
Becker, Marie 
Bernhard, Isabel 
Cemaloglu, Cengiz 
Giotti, Gaby 
Korte-Nahabedian, Adrianna 
Li, Christopher 
Mesard, Phoebe 
Poh, Yong Han 
Shen, Hehe 
Sun, Elizabeth 
Virgin-Downey, Jaelithe 
Yang, Amanda 

HG: Politics and Political Economy of Inequality in Latin America (Hagopian)
Burzillo, Maria 
Durrani, Samir 
Hargis, Nicholas 
Hill, Frankie 
Lee, Justin 
Manero, Elizabeth 
Montoya, Daniel 
Okwara, Courtney 
Parajon, Cristina 
Pereira, Taciana 
Rodriguez, Danny 
Sosland, Max 

IP: Identity, Politics, and Policy (Weeks)
Bergquist, Emily 
Giotti, Gaby 
Goggin, Casey 
Kremer, Andy 
Morrow, Michaela 
N'Diaye-Muller, Camille
Romeo, Marisa
Thompson, Daphne 
Tringale, Devin
Valuev, Anna 
Vijayakumar, Saranya 
Warntjes, Hannah 

OA: Inequality and American Democracy (Skocpol)
Bishai, Graham 
Caffrey, Alexandra 
Guo, Yingxian 
Hatch, Ryan 
Kantor, Emma Rose 
Khansarinia, Cameron 
Lai, Brian 
Marsh, Sally 
Mozea, Amanda 
Ruofan, Ma 
Tervo, Caroline 
Xi, Stephen 

PY: Revolution and Politics in Contemporary Iran (Mohseni)
Anderson, Sarah 
Betik, Benjamin 
Carr, Stephanie 
Connaugton, Aidan 
Dastjerdi, Ali 
Ennis, Eliza 
Gharzai, Nilofar 
Kousari, Layla 
Lee, Derek 
Long, William 
O’Brien, Grace 

Q: US-Latin American Relations (Dominguez)
Abrahao-Lindley, Diego
Fernandez, Vivian 
Gomez, Gillermo 
Goodman, Jacqueline 
Leichenger, Sam 
Miller, Aaron 
Orphee, Thalia
Uddin, Mirza 

RO: Positive Theories of the Presidency and the Separation of Powers (Rogowski)
Ascher, Jake 
Haeffner, William Kent 
Herrmann, Jessica 
Juong, Madeleine 
Marquez, Victoria 
Rodriguez, Ricky 
Ryan, Corban 
Sabate, Ignacio 
Scherr, Michael 
Smith, Wright